Council Member Profile Council Member Profile

mail   Mail       Cetak
 

Council Members Council Members

LIST OF MPS MEMBERS OF COUNCIL SESSION 2014


PICTURE

COUNCIL MEMBERS

ZONE


COMMITTEES JOINED
 Tuan Husnal Az Hari b. Sanusi

  Tn. Asri Bin Buang (PKR)
 No20B, Tingkat 2 Jalan 2/16 Bandar Baru Selayang 68100 Batu Caves
Selangor Darul Ehsan

 

  H/P : 012-3410108
  Pejabat : 03-61380015
  Fax : 03-61351275
  E-mail: asri@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my
hajiasribuang@gmail.com


Zone 1
 - Tmn. Bukit Templer       
 - Templer Bestari             
 - Templer Villas                
 - Selayang Height            
 - Templer Kenari
 - Templer Impian
 - Templer Saujana
 - Templer Heritage
 - Templer Suasana
 - Amansiara
 - One Sierra

1. Infrastructure Committee

2. City Beautification Committee

3.Services and Information Technology Committee

 Tuan Lee Sew Hong

  Tn. Chua Wei Kiat (PKR)
  24A, Jalan SJ 17,
  Taman Selayang Jaya
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

  H/P : 016-6221908
  Pej / Fax : 03-61388088
  E-mail: weikiat@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my
cwkiat@gmail.com


Zone 2
 - Tmn. Sri Melati               
 - Tmn. Selayang Bahagia  
 - Tmn. Selayang Indah   
 - Tmn. Selayang Jaya
 - Tmn. Selayang Utama
 - Kg. Selayang Pandang
 


1. Business and Health Control Committee

2. Community Committee

3. Finance Committee

 Tn. Hashim b. Othman

  Tn. Mohd Fauzan bin Madzlan (PAS)
 Dewan Khidmat Ahli Majlis Jalan 27, Selayang Baru 68100 Batu Caves
Selangor Darul Ehsan

 

  H/P : 019-3855634
  Pejabat : 03-60346034
  Fax : 03-60922387
  E-mail: fauzan@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my
akhiantawi@yahoo.com


Zone 3
 - Kg. Selayang Indah        
 - Kg. Mahkota                   
 - Kg. Selayang Permai
 - Kg. Selayang Baru
 - Kg. Bendahara
 - Selayang Mutiara


1. Business and Health Control Committee

2. Services and Information Technology Committee

3.Community Committee

4. Disciplinary Board & Appointing Authority (Alternate to Tn. Azizul)

5. Tender and Quotation Committee

6. Privatisation and Investment Committee


  Tn. Cheah Moon Hwa (DAP)
  No. 1C, Blk D
  Jalan Daya 14
  Taman Daya
  52100 Kepong
  Selangor Darul Ehsan 
 
  H/P : 012-3991291
  Pejabat : 03-20951168
  Fax : 03-6261813

Zone 4
 - Tmn. Selayang Segar      - Bdr. Baru Selayang          - Bdr. Baru Selayang Fasa 2                
 - Pinggiran Templer
 - Industri Selayang Baru
 - Sierra Selayang
 - Tmn. Selayang Baru


1. Infrastructure Committee

2. Privatisation and Investment Committee

3. City Beautification Committee


 
 Tuan Tan Pok Shyong

  Tn. Yew Jia Haur (DAP)
 Suite # 114,
GF-16 The Waterfront @ Desa Parkcity,
No. 5, Persiaran Residen, Desa Parkcity,
52200 Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  H/P : 012-2577441
  Pejabat : 03-62745989
  Fax : 03-62748257
  E-mail: jia_haur@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my
dap.yewjiahaur@gmail.com


Zone 5
 - Tmn. Prima Selayang
 - Tmn. Bukit Idaman
 - Tmn. Bidara
 - Kepong Hulu
 - Tmn. Daya
 - Tmn. Indah Perdana  - One Selayang


1. Finance Committee

2. Business and Health Control Committee

3. Community Committee

4. Tender and Quotation Committee

 Tuan Tan Pok Shyong

  Tn. Musatafakamal bin Othman 
  (Pemangku Zon 6) (PKR)
  No. 37, Jalan Selaseh 8
  Taman Selaseh
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

 

  H/P : 012-3135598
  Pejabat : 03-61894079
  E-mail: mus05353@yahoo.com
mustafakamal@ahlimajlis mps.gov.my


Zone 6 
 - Kg. Simpang Tiga
 - Kg. Sg. Chinchin
 - Kg. Gombak Utara
 - Kg. Orang Asli Gombak
 - Desa Gemilang
 - Tmn. Bukit Lela
 - Tmn. Mutiara Gombak
 - Kg. Sg. Pusu
 
 Tuan Tan Pok Shyong

  Tn. Musatafakamal bin Othman (PKR)
  No. 37, Jalan Selaseh 8
  Taman Selaseh 
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

 

  H/P : 012-3135598
  Pejabat : 03-61894079
  E-mail: mus05353@yahoo.com
mustafakamal@ahlimajlis mps.gov.my


Zone 7
 - Tmn. Greenwood
 - Tmn. Melewar Indah
 - Tmn. Selasih Fasa 1
 - Tmn. Gombak
 - Tmn. Berjaya
 - Tmn. Berlian
 - Desa Minang
 - Kg. Changkat
 - Tmn. Sahabat


1. Business and Health Control Committee

2. Community Committee

3. Privatisation and Investment Committee

4. Audit and Corporate Management Committee

5. Tenant Admission Committee

 Tuan Lim Ching How

  Tuan Lim Ching How (DAP)
  Pusat Komuniti JKP Zon 8,
  No.21, Jln SG 1/10, Tmn Sri Gombak,
  68100 Batu Caves, Selangor Darul Ehsan

  H/P : 012-2325011
  E-mail: lim@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my
allanlimch@yahoo.com


Zone 8
 - Tmn. Bolton
 - Kg. Sri Gombak Indah
 - Sunway Batu Caves
 - Wira Damai
 - Kaw. Industrial Bolton


1. Finance Committee

2. Business and Health Control Committee

3. Privatisation and Investment Committee

4. One Stop Centre Committee (OSC)

 Tuan A. Rahim b. Ahmad Kasdi

  Tn. Amir Fazlee bin Khalid
  (Pemangku Zon 9) (PKR)
  No. 63, Jalan KSK 3
  Kg Sg. Kertas
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

  H/P : 019-3373576
  E-mail: amir fazlee.agsb@gmail.com
amirfazlee@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my


Zone 9
 - Tmn. Sri Gombak
 - Kg. Melayu Sri Gombak
 - Tmn. Pinggiran Batu  Caves
 - Vistana Gemilang
 - Tmn. Bukit Permata
 
 YAD. Dato' Paduka Raja Dato' Haji Wan   Mahmood b. Pa' Wan Teh

  YAD. Tan Sri Dato' Paduka Raja Dato' Haji Wan
  Mahmood b. Pa' Wan Teh

  Pejabat Orang Besar Daerah Gombak
  Bangunan Sultan Sulaiman,
  Persiaran Pegawai, Bandar Baru Selayang,
  68100 Batu Caves, Selangor Darul Ehsan.

  H/P : 019-3337099
  Pejabat : 03-61207494 / 03-41082340
  Fax : 03-61207494
  E-mail: wanmahmood@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my
dbatrisya@gmail.com


Zone 10
 - Tmn. Gombak Jaya
 - Tmn. Kamariah
 - Kg. Kerdas
 - Kg. Kenangan
 - Tmn. Perwira
 - Tmn. Harmonis
 - Tmn. Cemerlang
 - Kg. Tengah Gombak
 - Tmn. Setia Gombak
 - Gombak Setia
 - Kg. Sentosa Tambahan


1. Finance Committee

2. Infrastructure Committee

3. Community Committee

4. One Stop Centre Committee (OSC)

 Puan Khatifah Zamani bt. Sulong

  Tn. Mohamad Azizul b. Abu Bakar (PAS)
Pejabat JKP Zon 11
Dewan Masyarakat Taman Selaseh Fasa 2
Jalan 16,
Taman Selaseh Fasa 2
68100 Batu Caves,
Selangor Darul Ehsan

  H/P : 013-3533212
  Pejabat : 03-61855545
  Fax : 03-61850286
  E-mail: azizul@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my
azizulabubakar@gmail.com


Zone 11
- Tmn. Selasih Fasa 2
- Tmn. Samudera
- Apartment Cassmaria
- Tmn. Desa Batu Caves
- Tmn. Samudera Teres
- Apartment Fiona

1. Infrastructure Committee
 
2. Services and Information Technology Committee
 
3. Community Committee
 
4. Disciplinary Board & Appointing Authority (Alternate to Tn. Fauzan) 
 
5. Audit and Corporate Management Committee
 
 
 6. Tenant Admission Committee
 
 Tuan A. Rahim b. Ahmad Kasdi

  Tn. Amir Fazlee bin Khalid (PKR)
  No. 63, Jalan KSK 3
  Kg Sg. Kertas
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

  H/P : 019-3373576 
  E-mail: amir fazlee.agsb@gmail.com
amirfazlee@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my


Zone 12
 - Tmn. Jasa Utama
 - Kg. Sg. Kertas
 - Apt. & Flat J A Manan
 - Tmn. Jasa
 - Kg. Bahtera
 - Tmn. Gombak Permai
 - Kg. Sg. Tua Baharu dan Tanah Gantian
 - Taman Jasa Perwira
 - Perkampungan Orang Asli Ulu Yam

1. Infrastructure Committee
 
2. Services and Information Technology Committee
 
3. One Stop Centre Committee (OSC)
 
4. Privatisation and Investment Committee
 
5. Tenant Admission Committee
 

 

Pages: 1  2