Council Member Profile Council Member Profile

mail   Mail       Cetak
 

Council Members Council Members

LIST OF MPS MEMBERS OF COUNCIL SESSION 2014

PICTURE

COUNCIL MEMBERS

ZONE

COMMITTEES JOINED
 Asri

  Tn. Asri Bin Buang
  No. 102-E1, Casa Venicia,
  Jalan Bukit Idaman
  68100 Batu Caves Selangor Darul Ihsan

 

  H/P : 012-3410108
  Pejabat : 03-61380015
  Faks : 03-61351275
  E-mel: -


Zone 1
 - Tmn. Bukit Templer       
 - Templer Bestari             
 - Templer Villas                
 - Selayang Height            
 - Templer Kenari
 - Templer Impian
 - Templer Saujana
 - Templer Heritage
 - Templer Suasana
 - Amansiara

1. Infrastructure Committee

2. Finance Committee

3. City Beautification Committee

 Cua

  Tn. Chua Wei Kiat
  24A, Jalan SJ 17,
  Taman Selayang Jaya
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

  H/P : 06-6221908
  Pej / Faks : 03-61388088
  E-mel: cwkiat@gmail.com


Zone 2
 - Tmn. Sri Melati               
 - Tmn. Selayang Bahagia  
 - Tmn. Selayang Indah   
 - Tmn. Selayang Jaya
 - Tmn. Selayang Utama
 - Kg. Selayang Pandang
 


1. Business and Health Control Committee

2. Community Committee

3. Finance Committee

 Fauzan

  Tn. Mohd Fauzan bin Madzlan
  F3, Kg. Melayu Sri Kundang
  Kuang 48050 Rawang
  Selangor Darul Ehsan 

 

  H/P : 019-3855634
  Pejabat : 03-60346034
  Faks : 03-60922387
  E-mel: akhiantawi@yahoo.com


Zone 3
 - Kg. Selayang Indah        
 - Kg. Mahkota                   
 - Kg. Selayang Permai
 - Kg. Selayang Baru
 - Kg. Bendahara


1. Business and Health Control Committee

2. Services and Information Technology Committee

3. Disciplinary Committee

4. Tender and Quotation Committee

5. Privatisation and Investment Committee

 Norazlin

  Pn. Norazlin binti Md Samsudin
  No. 50, Blok 16,
  Bandar Tasik Puteri,
  48050 Rawang
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

 

  H/P : 013-3539440 / 0137539440
  E-mel: pecinta.syahid050575@gmail.com


Zone 4
 - Tmn. Selayang Segar      - Bdr. Baru Selayang          - Bdr. Baru Selayang Fasa 2                
 - Pinggiran Templer
 - Industri Selayang Baru
 - Sierra Selayang
 - Tmn. Selayang Baru
 


1. Finance Committee

2. Community Committee

3. Services and Information Technology Committee

 Tuan Tan Pok Shyong

  Tn. Yew Jia Haur
  No 44, Jalan Lang Kuning,
  Kepong Baru,
  52100 Kuala Lumpur

  H/P : 012-2577441
  Pejabat : 03-62745989
  Faks : 03-62748257
  E-mel: jia_haur@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my


Zone 5
 - Tmn. Prima Selayang
 - Tmn. Bukit Idaman
 - Tmn. Bidara
 - Kepong Hulu
 - Tmn. Daya
 - Tmn. Indah Perdana


1. Finance Committee

2. Business and Health Control Committee

3. Services and Information Technology Committee t

4. Audit and Management Committee

 Mustafakamal

  Tn. Musatafakamal bin Othman 
  (Pemangku Zon 6)
  No. 37, Jalan Selaseh 8
  Taman Selaseh
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

 

  H/P : 012-3135598
  Pejabat : 03-61894079
  E-mel: mus05353@yahoo.com


Zone 6 
 - Kg. Simpang Tiga
 - Kg. Sg. Chinchin
 - Kg. Gombak Utara
 - Kg. Orang Asli Gombak
 - Desa Gemilang
 - Tmn. Bukit Lela
 - Tmn. Mutiara Gombak
 - Kg. Sg. Pusu
 
 Mustafakamal

  Tn. Musatafakamal bin Othman 
  No. 37, Jalan Selaseh 8
  Taman Selaseh 
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

 

  H/P : 012-3135598
  Pejabat : 03-61894079
  E-mel: mus05353@yahoo.com


Zone 7
 - Tmn. Greenwood
 - Tmn. Melewar Indah
 - Tmn. Selasih Fasa 1
 - Tmn. Gombak
 - Tmn. Berjaya
 - Tmn. Berlian
 - Desa Minang
 - Kg. Changkat
 - Tmn. Sahabat


1. Community Committee

2. Business and Health Control Committee

3. Privatisation and Investment Committee

4. Stall Acceptance Committee

 Tuan Lim Ching How

  Tuan Lim Ching How
  Pusat Komuniti JKP Zon 8,
  No.21, Jln SG 1/10, Tmn Sri Gombak,
  68100 Batu Caves, Selangor Darul Ehsan

  H/P : 012-2325011
  E-mel: lim@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my


Zone 8
 - Tmn. Bolton
 - Kg. Sri Gombak Indah
 - Sunway Batu Caves
 - Wira Damai
 - Kaw. Industrial Bolton


1. Finance Committee

2. Business and Health Control Committee

3. Infrastructure Committee

4. One Stop Centre Committee (OSC)

 Amir

  Tn. Amir Fazlee bin Khalid
  (Pemangku Zon 9)
  No. 63, Jalan KSK 3
  Kg Sg. Kertas
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

  H/P : 019-3864986
  Pej : 03-61772359
  Faks : 03-60216986
  E-mel: arahim@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my


Zone 9
 - Tmn. Sri Gombak
 - Kg. Melayu Sri Gombak
 - Tmn. Pinggiran Batu  Caves
 - Vistana Gemilang
 - Tmn. Bukit Permata
 
 YAD. Dato' Paduka Raja Dato' Haji Wan   Mahmood b. Pa' Wan Teh

  YAD. Dato' Paduka Raja Dato' Haji Wan
  Mahmood b. Pa' Wan Teh

  Pejabat Orang Besar Daerah Gombak
  Bangunan Sultan Sulaiman,
  Persiaran Pegawai, Bandar Baru Selayang,
  68100 Batu Caves, Selangor Darul Ehsan.

  H/P : 019-3337099
  Pejabat : 03-61207494 / 03-41082340
  Faks : 03-61207494
  E-mel: wanmahmood@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my


Zone 10
 - Tmn. Gombak Jaya
 - Tmn. Kamariah
 - Kg. Kerdas
 - Kg. Kenangan
 - Tmn. Perwira
 - Tmn. Harmonis
 - Tmn. Cemerlang
 - Kg. Tengah Gombak
 - Tmn. Setia Gombak
 - Gombak Setia
 - Kg. Sentosa Tambahan


1. Finance Committee

2. Infrastructure Committee

3. Community Committee

4. One Stop Centre Committee (OSC)

 Puan Khatifah Zamani bt. Sulong

  Tn. Mohamad Azizul b. Abu Bakar
  Lot 8966-1. Lorong Nakhoda 11,
  Kg. Nakhoda,
  68100 Batu Caves,
  Selangor Darul Ehsan  H/P : 019-2342889

  H/P : 013-3533212
  Pejabat : 03-61855545
  Faks : 013-3533212
  E-mel: azizul@ahlimajlis.mps.gov.my


Zone 11
- Tmn. Selasih Fasa 2
- Tmn. Samudera
- Apartment Cassmaria
- Tmn. Desa Batu Caves
- Tmn. Samudera Teres
- Apartment Fiona

1. Infrastructure Committee
 
2. Services and Information Technology Committee
 
3. Community Committee
 
4. Appointing Authority
 
5. Audit and Corporate Management Committee
 
6. Privatisation and Investment Committee
 
7. Stall Acceptance Committee
 
 Amir

  Tn. Amir Fazlee
  No. 63, Jalan KSK 3
  Kg Sg. Kertas
  68100 Batu Caves
  Selangor Darul Ehsan

  H/P : 019-3373576 
  E-mel: amir fazlee.agsb@gmail.com


Zone 12
 - Tmn. Jasa Utama
 - Kg. Sg. Kertas
 - Apt. & Flat J A Manan
 - Tmn. Jasa
 - Kg. Bahtera
 - Tmn. Gombak Permai
 - Kg. Sg. Tua Baharu dan Tanah Gantian
 - Perkampungan Orang Asli Ulu Yam

1. Infrastructure Committee
 
2. Services and Information Technology Committee 
 
3. One Stop Centre Committee (OSC)
 
4. Privatisation and Investment Committee
 
5. Stall Acceptance Committee
 

 

Pages: 1  2